This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1611 Julian R Allsbrook Hwy
Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Fast Food
Building Size
1,800 SF
Year Built
1977
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.01
Lot Size
3.85 AC
Zoning
RR_B4 - Commercial
Parking
15 Spaces (8.33 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
500’ on Julian R Allsbrook Hwy

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign
  • Signage
  • Drive Thru

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
09-05614
Land Assessment
$819,300
Improvements Assessment
$94,000
Total Assessment
$913,300
  • Listing ID: 26536133

  • Date on Market: 9/1/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1611 Julian R Allsbrook Hwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870