Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1616-1620 Perkins St
Lansing, MI 48912
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- High foot traffic
- Full Basement
- Move-In Ready; Beverage Coolers, 3 compartment sink
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Convenience Store
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
1,350 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1953/2003
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.34
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Frontage
100’ on Perkins St
Amenities
- Bus Line
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01-01-22-281-241 | Improvements Assessment | $57,700 |
| Land Assessment | $7,600 | Total Assessment | $65,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01-01-22-281-241
Land Assessment
$7,600
Improvements Assessment
$57,700
Total Assessment
$65,300
Listing ID: 37530624
Date on Market: 9/3/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1616-1620 Perkins St, Lansing, MI 48912
The Potter Walsh Retail Property at 1616-1620 Perkins St, Lansing, MI 48912 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.