Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1617 Douglas Blvd
Roseville, CA 95661
Harbor Freight Tools & Skechers · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Skechers (NYSE: SKX) & Harbor Freight Tools – Strong Corporate Credit – Corporate Lease Guarantees
- New 10-Year Triple (NNN) Leases With 10% Rent Escalations Every 5 Years – Tenants Actions Clearly Show Strong Commitment to This Location
- A+ Real Estate Location – Douglas Blvd. Frontage – Less Than 1/2 Mile From I-80 Freeway Exit – Shadow Anchored by Hobby Lobby & Ross Dress for Less
- Subject Property Completely Renovated In 2024 & 2025 – No Deferred Maintenance – New Roof, HVAC & Parking Lot
- Tenants Are Paying an Under-Market Rent Of $15.00 PSF– Below the Current $24-$28/PSF NNN Market Rental Rate
- Strong Demographics – Growing Affluent Sacramento Suburb With 2.6M People in the MSA
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront
Building Size
35,988 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1974/2025
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
3.41 AC
Zoning
CC Special area overlay
Parking
195 Spaces (5.42 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
265’ on Douglas Blvd
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 013-280-019 | Improvements Assessment | $1,569,218 |
| Land Assessment | $2,244,000 | Total Assessment | $3,813,218 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
013-280-019
Land Assessment
$2,244,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,569,218
Total Assessment
$3,813,218
Listing ID: 35443724
Date on Market: 4/10/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1617 Douglas Blvd, Roseville, CA 95661
The Retail Property at 1617 Douglas Blvd, Roseville, CA 95661 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- East Sacramento Retail Buildings
- Parkway-South Sacramento Retail Buildings
- Fruitridge Manor Retail Buildings
- Southeastern Sacramento Retail Buildings
- South Sacramento Retail Buildings
- Downtown Sacramento Retail Buildings