Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
162 Court St
Binghamton, NY 13901
Student Housing · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
10 Units

Investment Highlights
- Located in Downtown Binghamton, servicing Bingham University.
- Consistent demand from student groups looking for larger format units.
- 56 beds across 10 units with multiple unit sizes allowing for flexibility in renting to individual groups.
Property Facts
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 030200-160-042-0001-013-000-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $208,400 |
| Land Assessment | $77,500 | Total Assessment | $285,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
030200-160-042-0001-013-000-0000
Land Assessment
$77,500
Improvements Assessment
$208,400
Total Assessment
$285,900
Listing ID: 32083646
Date on Market: 6/10/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 162 Court St, Binghamton, NY 13901
The Center City Multifamily Property at 162 Court St, Binghamton, NY 13901 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.