Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Ground floor space for lease.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| No. Units | 3 | Building Size | 3,594 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1891 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | PD-1484 - Planned Development | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| Building Size | 3,594 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1891 |
| Zoning | PD-1484 - Planned Development |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 3 | - | - |
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Very drivable
80/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-33-313-030-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $72,920 |
| Land Assessment | $52,080 | Total Assessment | $125,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-33-313-030-0000
Land Assessment
$52,080
Improvements Assessment
$72,920
Total Assessment
$125,000
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1623 N Halsted St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.