Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- ±0.7 Acre of Excess Land – Rare covered land play with redevelopment upside
- Separately Metered Electric – Expense efficiency with tenant-paid utilities
- Value-Add + Development Opportunity – $300 Rent Increase After Renovation
Executive Summary
100Units.com presents Urban Square Apartments, a 40-unit multifamily complex located in Orlando, FL. The property is constructed of concrete block with pitched shingle roofing and consists of one two-story apartment building totaling approximately 36,664 gross square feet. The unit mix includes 12 onebedroom/one-bath units and 28 two-bedroom/one-bath units. Electric is separately metered and paid by tenants. Units feature central air conditioning, spacious living areas, and tile flooring throughout. The roof has been overlaid with new shingles in 2018, and in 2025, all new electric meters were installed. *1 Unit (units # 8) is renovated and is renting at a $300 rent premium over the non renovated units. In addition to the existing improvements, the offering includes an additional ±0.7 acres of excess land, providing a compelling value-add and development opportunity. The site presents strong potential for mixed-use development, with the possibility to construct a new building featuring ground-floor retail with multifamily units above, aligning with the City’s vision for the corridor. Based on preliminary assumptions, the site could support approximately 20 additional units (buyer to verify), creating a unique opportunity to significantly increase density and income through new construction.
Property Facts
| Price | $5,600,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $140,000 | Lot Size | 1.93 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 36,664 SF |
| No. Units | 40 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1966 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 1.23/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | R-3B/W - Residential | ||
| Price | $5,600,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $140,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 40 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.93 AC |
| Building Size | 36,664 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1966 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.23/1,000 SF |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | R-3B/W - Residential |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Smoke Free
- Walking/Biking Trails
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 14 | - | 750 |
| 2+1 | 26 | - | 850 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 20-2229-0000-00-085 | Improvements Assessment | $1,292,000 |
| Land Assessment | $862,358 | Total Assessment | $2,154,358 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
20-2229-0000-00-085
Land Assessment
$862,358
Improvements Assessment
$1,292,000
Total Assessment
$2,154,358
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Urban Square | 1625 Mercy Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.