Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1625 Ridgewood Ave
Holly Hill, FL 32117
Freestanding Office/Retail Building For Sale · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Office
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
About 1625 RIDGEWOOD AVE , HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
Well Maintained 3,430 SF freestanding building located on 0.30+/- Acres on Ridgewood Avenue (US Hwy 1). Approximately 15 parking spaces. Crown molding, custom doors and updated flooring throughout. The exterior structure of the building is stucco and brick with building and freestanding pole sign. Interior has tons of storage room, filing space, numerous cabinets and drawers. Carpeted reception area, two full size conference rooms, four dressing/office rooms, complete processing area including two offices and large area to work or display. Two bathrooms, one with shower. Security roll up doors for front glass and rear entry. Zoning permitted uses include: Offices, Laboratories, Prescription Pharmacies, Retail sales and service, Personal services, Restaurants, Bars and nightclubs, Houses of worship, Application of permanent makeup, and Adult day care centers. The property is located on the east side of Ridgewood Avenue (US Hwy 1) approximately 1 mile north of LPGA Blvd and 1.9 miles south of Granada Blvd. Located within a half mile of a Publix shopping center, Walgreens, banks, and restaurants.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4242-20-09-0130 | Improvements Assessment | $230,786 |
| Land Assessment | $60,775 | Total Assessment | $291,561 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13744372
Date on Market: 9/10/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1625 Ridgewood Ave, Holly Hill, FL 32117
The Office Property at 1625 Ridgewood Ave, Holly Hill, FL 32117 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS