Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1625 W Grand Pky N
Katy, TX 77493
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 48,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 2013 |
| Lot Size | 9.52 AC | Tenancy | Single |
| Zoning | None | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 9.52 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 48,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2013 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Zoning | None |
About 1625 W GRAND PKY N , KATY, TX 77493
36,000 SF warehouse space Building has 2 cranes: One 10 ton and one 20 ton 6,000 SF of fully built out office space 6,000 of 2nd floor shell space. Space can be retail/service oriented 48,000 SF in total for lease
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1343690010003 | Improvements Assessment | $6,822,875 |
| Land Assessment | $3,991,396 | Total Assessment | $10,814,271 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1343690010003
Land Assessment
$3,991,396
Improvements Assessment
$6,822,875
Total Assessment
$10,814,271
Listing ID: 13484695
Date on Market: 8/14/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1625 W Grand Pky N, Katy, TX 77493
The Bear Creek/Copperfield Industrial Property at 1625 W Grand Pky N, Katy, TX 77493 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS