This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1636 E Idaho Ave
Ontario, OR 97914
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 100% leased, NNN investment
  • Stabilized tenancies with renewal options
  • Prime location just off the I-84 and Hwy 30 interchange
  • Potential for +/- 10,000 SF expansion
  • Professionally managed, well-maintained property
  • High traffic counts, over 21,000 vehicles per day on Hwy 30

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
5,676 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2017
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
0.53 AC
Zoning
O-C2H - Heavy Commercial District
Parking
30 Spaces (5.29 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
117’ on East Idaho Avenue

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
20657
Land Assessment
$166,187
Improvements Assessment
$800,927
Total Assessment
$967,114
  • Listing ID: 37980523

  • Date on Market: 10/7/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1636 E Idaho Ave, Ontario, OR 97914