Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
16406 W Colonial Dr
Winter Garden, FL 34787
HWY 50/FL TURNPIKE PROPERTY · Land For Sale
·
4.08 AC

Investment Highlights
- HIGH TRAFFIC COUNT LOCATED NEXT TO FL TURNPIKE, LOCATION LOCATION
- COMMERCIAL LOCATION
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 4.08 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | C-1 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 4.08 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | C-1 |
Description
PRIME LOCATION NEXT TO FLORIDA TURNPIKE, ON HWY 50/WEST COLONIAL, ONE CURB CUT, EXCELLENT COMMERCIAL LOCATION TOTAL ACREAGE 4.08
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $763,150 |
| Land Assessment | $1,162,022 | Total Assessment | $1,925,172 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 29-2227-0000-00-001
- 27-2229-0000-00-001
Land Assessment
$1,162,022
Improvements Assessment
$763,150
Total Assessment
$1,925,172
Listing ID: 19804090
Date on Market: 6/5/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 16406 W Colonial Dr, Winter Garden, FL 34787
The Lake Apopka Land Property at 16406 W Colonial Dr, Winter Garden, FL 34787 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
- Hiawassee Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Orlando Commercial Land Parcels
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.