Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1647 W Cortland St
Chicago, IL 60622
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- TURNKEY RENOVATED BUILDING
- HIGHLY DESIRABLE COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENTIAL LOCATION
- PROXIMITY TO LINCOLN YARDS: $6 BILLION DEVELOPMENT
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
3,175 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1891/2017
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.04
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
C1-2
Parking
2 Spaces (0.63 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
25’ on Cortland St
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-31-414-006-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $64,578 |
| Land Assessment | $26,422 | Total Assessment | $91,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-31-414-006-0000
Land Assessment
$26,422
Improvements Assessment
$64,578
Total Assessment
$91,000
Listing ID: 17794173
Date on Market: 11/22/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1647 W Cortland St, Chicago, IL 60622
The Bucktown Retail Property at 1647 W Cortland St, Chicago, IL 60622 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS