Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
165-167 Bowery
New York, NY 10002
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Loft/Creative Space
Building Size
21,844 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1920
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
5,461 SF
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
3.58
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
C6-1, Manhattan, (L8) - districts permit a wide range of high-bulk commercial uses requiring a central location.
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Metro/Subway
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0424-0008 | Improvements Assessment | $1,794,240 |
| Land Assessment | $513,000 | Total Assessment | $2,307,240 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0424-0008
Land Assessment
$513,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,794,240
Total Assessment
$2,307,240
Listing ID: 21121466
Date on Market: 10/2/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 165-167 Bowery, New York, NY 10002
The Bowery Office Property at 165-167 Bowery, New York, NY 10002 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS