This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1650 Cannon Cir
Louisville, CO 80027
Specialty Property For Sale · 1,900 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Car Wash
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.70 AC
Building Size 1,900 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1982

Amenities

  • Signage

About 1650 CANNON CIR , LOUISVILLE, CO 80027

Five bay self serve carwash facility Located on a 30,525 square foot lot located on the corner of South Boulder Road and Highway 42; less than a mile north of downtown Louisville. The property is adjacent to the Coal Creek Station PUD recently approved by the City which includes residential and commercial development. Net cash flow of $80-$85k per year.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1575081-43-002
Land Assessment
$156,600
Improvements Assessment
$68,580
Total Assessment
$225,180
  • Listing ID: 5201918

  • Date on Market: 12/16/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1650 Cannon Cir, Louisville, CO 80027