Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
166 Kingston Ave
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Investment Highlights
- 2 Large Units on a Large Lot just minutes from the World's Most Famous Beach
- Can Be Used as Extended Family Compound, live in One and Rent the Other, or Rent Both Units
- Recently Fully Renovated and Fully Occupied
Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,700 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home | Year Built | 1959 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.62/1,000 SF |
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Building Size | 3,700 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1959 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.62/1,000 SF |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+1 | 2 | $1,863 | 1,104 - 1,330 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5338-09-05-0190 | Improvements Assessment | $313,551 |
| Land Assessment | $34,111 | Total Assessment | $347,662 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5338-09-05-0190
Land Assessment
$34,111
Improvements Assessment
$313,551
Total Assessment
$347,662
Listing ID: 26854505
Date on Market: 10/14/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 166 Kingston Ave, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
The Greater Daytona Multifamily Property at 166 Kingston Ave, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS