This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

167-169 N Main St
Gloversville, NY 12078
Rite Aid · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Drug Store
Building Size
11,201 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1999
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
0.87 AC
Zoning
C
Parking
35 Spaces (3.12 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
90’ on Grand St

Amenities

  • Drive Thru

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
170500-134-018-0016-009-000-0000
Land Assessment
$26,400
Improvements Assessment
$377,900
Total Assessment
$404,300
  • Listing ID: 3707724

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 167-169 N Main St, Gloversville, NY 12078