Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
16717 Bachmann Ave
Hudson, FL 34667
Industrial Property For Sale

Executive Summary
Good opportunity to acquire a fully occupied, functioning 7,000 sq. ft. industrial building, divided into seven individual 1,000 sq. ft. units. Investor or Owner User, there are lots of possibilities! Currently, three tenants occupy the entire building. Situated in a prime location within a sought-after industrial park in Pasco County, this property is strategically positioned right off US19, between SR52 and County Line Rd. It's an excellent spot for a variety of small businesses. Don’t miss out on this chance to secure a valuable assets.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange | Year Built | 2005 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Ratio | 0.29/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Lot Size | 0.99 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 7 |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,000 SF | ||
| Zoning | C3 - C3 Commercial General - Ideal for commercial, retail, manufacturing, warehousing, light assembly, and other industrial operations. | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Lot Size | 0.99 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2005 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.29/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 7 |
| Zoning | C3 - C3 Commercial General - Ideal for commercial, retail, manufacturing, warehousing, light assembly, and other industrial operations. |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13-24-16-0090-00000-0480 | Improvements Assessment | $488,904 |
| Land Assessment | $133,466 | Total Assessment | $622,370 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
13-24-16-0090-00000-0480
Land Assessment
$133,466
Improvements Assessment
$488,904
Total Assessment
$622,370
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map