Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
168 N Bascom Ave
San Jose, CA 95128
Medical - Office - Retail · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Highly Maintained Small Office Building
- Central HVAC
- Ideal Dental or Medical Practice
- Excellent Exposure from Bascom Avenue
- Hard to Find Small Office/Medical/Retail Building
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
- Medical
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
1,512 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1920/1980
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,512 SF
Slab To Slab
8’
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
CG - General Commercial
Parking
5 Spaces (3.31 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 274-18-008 | Improvements Assessment | $484,500 |
| Land Assessment | $586,500 | Total Assessment | $1,071,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
274-18-008
Land Assessment
$586,500
Improvements Assessment
$484,500
Total Assessment
$1,071,000
Listing ID: 29952442
Date on Market: 11/2/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 168 N Bascom Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
The Burbank Office Property at 168 N Bascom Ave, San Jose, CA 95128 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- East San Jose Medical Offices
- Midtown San Jose Medical Offices
- South San Jose Medical Offices
- North San Jose Medical Offices
- Downtown San Jose Medical Offices
- Naglee Park Medical Offices
- Jose Figueres-Rancho Verde Medical Offices