Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
168 Suffolk St
New York, NY 10002
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
9 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 9 | Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 10,050 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 5 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1910/2016 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R7A | ||
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Building Size | 10,050 SF |
| No. Stories | 5 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1910/2016 |
| Zoning | R7A |
About 168 SUFFOLK ST , NEW YORK, NY 10002
9 Free market, luxury apartments (all two bedrooms) and 1 retail unit • All apartments can be converted to three bedrooms • Each apartment has two full bathrooms • Brand new retail lease with prominent art gallery • Amenities include: storage lockers, bike storage and landscaped roof deck with skyline views • Citi Bike station located right outside of the building • Proximity to the F M J and Z subway lines and the 1.9 million square foot Essex Cross development
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 9 | - | 900 - 1,200 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0350-0002 | Improvements Assessment | $322,694 |
| Land Assessment | $27,267 | Total Assessment | $349,961 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15715367
Date on Market: 4/12/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 168 Suffolk St, New York, NY 10002
The Lower East Side Multifamily Property at 168 Suffolk St, New York, NY 10002 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings