This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

169 N Grant St
Shamokin, PA 17872
Multifamily Property For Sale · 5 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 5
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Single-Family Home
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.09 AC
Building Size 3,500 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 4
Year Built/Renovated 1980/2023
Zoning R-MT - This zoning allows for various residential uses and permits use such as lodging, churches, schools, and municipal buildings

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
Studios 2 - 321 - 410
1+1 3 - 426 - 590

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
010-01-002-328
Land Assessment
$800
Improvements Assessment
$10,850
Total Assessment
$11,650
  • Listing ID: 34551048

  • Date on Market: 1/21/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 169 N Grant St, Shamokin, PA 17872