Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
169 NW 23rd St
Miami, FL 33127
Wynwood Renovated Infill Retail Opportunity · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Multi-tenant retail offering priced under $5 million in the heart of Wynwood Arts & Entertainment District
- Strong 4% base rental increases for each lease
- Both tenants have 6+ years remaining on base lease term
- 100% occupied property - both restaurant tenants are paying full rent with no Covid related concessions
- Subject property recently gut renovated with new plumbing, storefronts, greasetraps, new HVAC units, utility meters, garbage rooms and bathrooms
- Ease of management investment with tenants reimbursing for all operating expenses aside from roof replacement
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
3,959 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1970
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.70
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Zoning
T5-0 - Commercial
Frontage
50’ on NW 23rd Street
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01-3125-038-0170 | Improvements Assessment | $1,240,000 |
| Land Assessment | $2,625,000 | Total Assessment | $3,865,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01-3125-038-0170
Land Assessment
$2,625,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,240,000
Total Assessment
$3,865,000
Listing ID: 22911666
Date on Market: 5/4/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 169 NW 23rd St, Miami, FL 33127
The Wynwood Retail Property at 169 NW 23rd St, Miami, FL 33127 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.