Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1693 Meetinghouse Rd
Warminster Township, PA 18974
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 174’ on Meetinghouse Rd
- 184’ on Meetinghouse Road
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
About 1693 MEETINGHOUSE RD , WARMINSTER TOWNSHIP, PA 18974
Own your own auto repair facility with all lifts and equipment on this 1 acre parcel with 3 bedroom, 2 bath house. Live on site or rent house separately. This is an ongoing business with loyal customers. All customer lists included. Additional out-building can be used as business office. Don’t let this wonderful business and real estate opportunity pass you by.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 51-003-108 | Improvements Assessment | $26,440 |
| Land Assessment | $7,000 | Total Assessment | $33,440 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17960485
Date on Market: 12/13/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1693 Meetinghouse Rd, Warminster Township, PA 18974
The Retail Property at 1693 Meetinghouse Rd, Warminster Township, PA 18974 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Holmesburg Retail Spaces
- Conshohocken/Plymouth Meeting Retail Spaces