This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1699 Emmorton Rd
Bel Air, MD 21014
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
6,500 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1955/2019
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,250 SF
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
1.42 AC
Zoning
RO - Residential Office
Parking
6 Spaces (0.92 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
03-230821
Land Assessment
$97,000
Improvements Assessment
$784,200
Total Assessment
$881,200
  • Listing ID: 6490306

  • Date on Market: 3/28/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1699 Emmorton Rd, Bel Air, MD 21014