Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
17 Prince St
New York, NY 10012
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
15 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 15 | Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 12,102 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 6 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1914 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | C6-2 | ||
| No. Units | 15 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Building Size | 12,102 SF |
| No. Stories | 6 |
| Year Built | 1914 |
| Zoning | C6-2 |
About 17 PRINCE ST , NEW YORK, NY 10012
This mixed use corner property is located on one of the most heavily trafficked blocks in SoHo. With 15 apartments over 2 retail spaces, including Cafe Habana, this is an opportunity to own a trophy corner with tremendous value. Unit mix includes 10 spacious 1 bedroom apartments and 5 studios. Please contact us for more details.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 5 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 10 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0508-0046 | Improvements Assessment | $2,376,630 |
| Land Assessment | $33,750 | Total Assessment | $2,410,380 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16030946
Date on Market: 5/13/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 17 Prince St, New York, NY 10012
The Nolita Multifamily Property at 17 Prince St, New York, NY 10012 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings