This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

17 Washington St
Norwalk, CT 06854
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Ideal residential redevelopment
  • The property will be sold with 50 parking spots
  • CD-4 zoning allow for the square footage to be drastically increased to increase the potential number of units
  • Excellent walking location to the major attractions of South Norwalk as well as the Metro North train platform

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Loft/Creative Space
Building Size
34,867 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1940/1982
Percent Leased
9%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
9,250 SF
Building FAR
1.29
Lot Size
0.62 AC
Zoning
CD-4 - Commercial
Parking
50 Spaces (1.35 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Property Manager on Site

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
NORW-000002-000025-000002
Land Assessment
$642,760
Improvements Assessment
$734,370
Total Assessment
$1,377,130
  • Listing ID: 31783465

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 17 Washington St, Norwalk, CT 06854