Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
170 Market St
Paterson, NJ 07505
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
18,146 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1940
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Building FAR
3.82
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
4A
Frontage
44’ on Market St
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Freeway Visibility
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $796,100 |
| Land Assessment | $521,700 | Total Assessment | $1,317,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 08-06203-0000-00004
- 07-01048-0000-00021
Land Assessment
$521,700
Improvements Assessment
$796,100
Total Assessment
$1,317,800
Listing ID: 17010412
Date on Market: 8/23/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 170 Market St, Paterson, NJ 07505
The Downtown Paterson Retail Property at 170 Market St, Paterson, NJ 07505 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Hackensack/Teaneck Mixed Use Properties
- Marble Hill Mixed Use Properties
- Journal Square Mixed Use Properties
- Downtown Hoboken Mixed Use Properties
- Hell's Kitchen Mixed Use Properties
- Central Harlem Mixed Use Properties
- Hamilton Heights Mixed Use Properties
- Northwestern Queens Mixed Use Properties
- Williamsburg Mixed Use Properties
- Upper East Side Mixed Use Properties
- Harlem Mixed Use Properties
- Chelsea Mixed Use Properties
- Midtown West Mixed Use Properties
- East Harlem Mixed Use Properties
- Upper Manhattan Mixed Use Properties