Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
170 Passmore Rd - Brookes Land 61 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,450,000 in Bechtelsville, PA 19505
Investment Highlights
- Heavily travelled road.
Executive Summary
Approximately 61 acres along major route. Has road frontage on Rt. 100,Limekiln Rd and Passmore Rd. Various Zoning with various possibilities. Print available. Only 38 arces of parcel 89-5398-10-35-7798 is being sold of that parcels 42 acres. Additional parcel #89-5398-02-55-2567 consisting of approx 23.6 acres is also included in the sale.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2024) |
Annual | Annual Per AC |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
$5,388
|
$88.33
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$5,388
|
$88.33
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2024)
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $5,388 |
| Annual Per AC | $88.33 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per AC | - |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $5,388 |
| Annual Per AC | $88.33 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,450,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 61.00 AC |
| Price | $1,450,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 61.00 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,450,000 | Lot Size | 61.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $23,770.49 |
| Price | $1,450,000 |
| Price Per AC | $23,770.49 |
| Lot Size | 61.00 AC |
Approximately 61 acres with road frontage on Rt. 100,Limekiln Rd and Passmore Rd. Various Zoning with various possibilities. Print available. Only 38 ares of parcel 89-5398-10-35-7798 is being sold of that parcels 42 acres. Additional parcel.
Description
Frontage distances are approximate. Subdivision will occur after an offer is received subdiving off the corner piece of the one lot.
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 89-5398-10-35-7798 | Total Assessment | $129,500 (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $88,100 (2025) | Annual Taxes | $5,388 |
| Improvements Assessment | $41,400 (2025) | Tax Year | 2024 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
89-5398-10-35-7798
Land Assessment
$88,100 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$41,400 (2025)
Total Assessment
$129,500 (2025)
Annual Taxes
$5,388
Tax Year
2024
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
170 Passmore Rd - Brookes Land
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.