Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
170 Salem St
Boston, MA 02113
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
3,348 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1899
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
3.04
Lot Size
0.03 AC
Zoning
RC
Frontage
12’ on Salem St
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | CBOS-000000-000003-002179 | Improvements Assessment | $831,800 |
| Land Assessment | $417,900 | Total Assessment | $1,249,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
CBOS-000000-000003-002179
Land Assessment
$417,900
Improvements Assessment
$831,800
Total Assessment
$1,249,700
Listing ID: 31957785
Date on Market: 5/29/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 170 Salem St, Boston, MA 02113
The North End Boston Retail Property at 170 Salem St, Boston, MA 02113 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS