This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1700 Cable Dr NE
Conover, NC 28613
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Building Class B
Lot Size 6.72 AC
Rentable Building Area 82,655 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1986
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.32/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 17’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 3
Zoning L-I - Light Industrial

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
3741089985910000
Land Assessment
$207,800
Improvements Assessment
$2,318,200
Total Assessment
$2,526,000
  • Listing ID: 32305652

  • Date on Market: 7/1/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1700 Cable Dr NE, Conover, NC 28613