This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1700 E 9th St
Des Moines, IA 50316
Multifamily Property For Sale · 1 Unit

Investment Highlights

  • 4 Units (All 1 BR, 1 BA)
  • Common area laundry
  • Landlord pays all utilities including electric, gas (heat), water, sewer & trash

Property Facts

No. Units 1
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.17 AC
Building Size 2,358 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1900
Zoning R1-60

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
Studios 1 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
110-05911000000
Land Assessment
$20,700
Improvements Assessment
$193,300
Total Assessment
$214,000
  • Listing ID: 26619705

  • Date on Market: 9/13/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1700 E 9th St, Des Moines, IA 50316