Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1710 Edison Hwy
Baltimore, MD 21213
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1968 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 5.29/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.38 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 29,970 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 5 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | I-1 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.38 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 29,970 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1968 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 5.29/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 5 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | I-1 |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1476-002A | Improvements Assessment | $1,132,900 |
| Land Assessment | $300,000 | Total Assessment | $1,432,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1476-002A
Land Assessment
$300,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,132,900
Total Assessment
$1,432,900
Listing ID: 3666961
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 1710 Edison Hwy, Baltimore, MD 21213
The Berea Industrial Property at 1710 Edison Hwy, Baltimore, MD 21213 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Canton Warehouses
- South Baltimore Warehouses
- Downtown Baltimore Warehouses
- Middle River Baltimore Crossroads Warehouses
- Claremont-Freedom Warehouses
- Harford-Echodale-Perring Parkway Warehouses
- Eastwood Warehouses