Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1700 S McKinley Ave
Oklahoma City, OK 73108
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
4,050 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1954
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
0.77 AC
Zoning
R-1 - Buyer to verify zoning
Parking
20 Spaces (4.94 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
65’ on Mckinley Ave
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Dedicated Turn Lane
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 072383450 | Improvements Assessment | $11,909 |
| Land Assessment | $3,712 | Total Assessment | $15,621 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
072383450
Land Assessment
$3,712
Improvements Assessment
$11,909
Total Assessment
$15,621
Listing ID: 18845405
Date on Market: 3/12/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1700 S McKinley Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73108
The W South Oklahoma City Retail Property at 1700 S McKinley Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73108 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Highland Retail Buildings
- Downtown Oklahoma City Retail Buildings