Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Rolling Creek Center 17001-17015 Rolling Creek Dr 6,400 SF Vacant Retail Building Houston, TX 77090 $750,000 ($117.19/SF)

Building Size
6,400 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1968/2013
Price
$750,000
Price Per SF
$117.19
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.51
Lot Size
0.29 AC
Zoning
None
Parking
12 Spaces (1.88 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
118’ on Rolling Creek Dr
-
99,999 SF
-
$9.99
-
Lorem Ipsum
-
Jan 0000
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease Type | Lease End | |
| Happy Tire TX | Services | 99,999 SF | $9.99 | Lorem Ipsum | Jan 0000 |
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Position
- Available
- 1st Floor
- 1,000 SF
- Retail
- In-Line
- Now
- 1st Floor
- 2,300 SF
- Retail
- End Cap
- Now
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| 1st Floor | 1,000 SF | Retail | In-Line | Now |
| 1st Floor | 1,200 SF | Retail | In-Line | Now |
| 1st Floor | 2,300 SF | Retail | End Cap | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 1,000 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| In-Line |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 1,200 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| In-Line |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 2,300 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| End Cap |
| Available |
| Now |
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1st Floor
| Size | 1,200 SF |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Position | In-Line |
| Available | Now |
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $541,800 | |
| Land Assessment | $185,206 | Total Assessment | $727,006 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$185,206
Improvements Assessment
$541,800
Total Assessment
$727,006
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Rolling Creek Center | 17001-17015 Rolling Creek Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.