This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1735 Farmerville Hwy
Ruston, LA 71270
Land For Sale · 1.00 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Commercial
  • Retail
  • Office
Total Lot Size 1.00 AC
Zoning Commercial

Description

Spaces available - Strategically located along a high-traffic area in the booming town of Ruston - 735 Farmerville Highway provides premier retail space in a growing market, and next to the brand new USA truck stop - Comprised of 16,900 sq ft of freestanding multi-tenant building - Features build to suit floor plans, ample parking spaces, and street signage opportunities along one of the busiest roads in Ruston - Along with the signage opportunities, businesses in the building enjoy exposure to more than 30,000 daily vehicles along I-20.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
6832
Land Assessment
$78,490
Improvements Assessment
$419,404
Total Assessment
$497,894
  • Listing ID: 28730817

  • Date on Market: 6/12/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1735 Farmerville Hwy, Ruston, LA 71270