Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Rentable Building Area | 12,213 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1925 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.39/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.39 AC | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | I-1 - Light Industrial (City of Philadelphia) | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.39 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,213 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1925 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.39/1,000 SF |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | I-1 - Light Industrial (City of Philadelphia) |
- Available
» Corner of 4th and Cecil B Moore » 12,213 SF on a 17,233 SF parcel » Prime corner in Olde Kensington » Single story A-frame structure with exclusive use of parking lot » Frontages: 220’ on Cecil B. Moore | 80’ on Germantown Ave | 158’ on N 4th Street » Building is also available for sale. » Multiple drive-in loading docks with electric roll-down gates. » Zoning: I-2 » Walking distance to Septa bus line
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 12,000 SF | Industrial | Partial Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 12,000 SF |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Partial Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 12,000 SF |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Partial Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 884000068 | Improvements Assessment | $10,500,000 |
| Land Assessment | $4,500,000 | Total Assessment | $15,000,000 |