This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1701 N High St
Lakeport, CA 95453
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
2,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1977/2016
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.31 AC
Zoning
LAC2
Parking
20 Spaces (8.33 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
128’ on N High Street

Amenities

  • Corner Lot
  • Fenced Lot

About 1701 N HIGH ST , LAKEPORT, CA 95453

Masonry building with lifetime standing seam metal roof and new seamless gutters. 60' x 100' fenced lot in the rear of building.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
026-162-250-000
Land Assessment
$135,304
Improvements Assessment
$140,716
Total Assessment
$276,020
  • Listing ID: 10964221

  • Date on Market: 12/14/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1701 N High St, Lakeport, CA 95453