Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1705 I St
Sacramento, CA 95811
CASCADE · Land For Sale
·
0.59 AC

Property Facts
Description
Cascade is an incredibly rare, fully entitled Midtown infill development site, located in a Sacramento’s most desirable neighborhood. Some of the nearby recently completed or underway mixed-use properties include The Mansion, a premier high-density mixed-use project of 186 units, currently under construction for delivery in early 2022, H16 Midtown (95 units recently completed), 17 Central (111 units under construction), 16J and 17J (currently under development) and Eleanor Apartments at 16th and E Streets (95 units). The Property conveniently sits in the epicenter of Midtown Sacramento. The Property is two blocks from J Street and less than 10 blocks from the Golden 1 Center and DOCO, Ice Blocks, and is near more than 100 restaurants, bars, art galleries and entertainment venues. The Property provides walkability to the entire urban core, without sacrificing ancillary parking options, privacy, or noise. The Property is the only fully entitled prime development opportunity on the market in midtown Sacramento.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $102,000 |
| Land Assessment | $4,998,000 | Total Assessment | $5,100,000 |
Property Taxes
- 006-0065-022
- 006-0065-023
Listing ID: 21988124
Date on Market: 1/15/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 1705 I St, Sacramento, CA 95811
The Boulevard Park Land Property at 1705 I St, Sacramento, CA 95811 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Parkway-South Sacramento Commercial Land Parcels
- Southeastern Sacramento Commercial Land Parcels
- Florin Commercial Land Parcels
- East Sacramento Commercial Land Parcels
- Valley Hi/North Laguna Commercial Land Parcels
- The Bridge District Commercial Land Parcels
- North Sacramento Commercial Land Parcels
- Larchmont Village Commercial Land Parcels
- Pocket-Greenhaven Commercial Land Parcels
- Old Sacramento Commercial Land Parcels
- Newton Booth Commercial Land Parcels
- Midtown Sacramento Commercial Land Parcels
- Willow Creek Commercial Land Parcels
- Mansion Flats Commercial Land Parcels
- Sundance Lake Commercial Land Parcels