Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1705 SE Darling St
Stuart, FL 34997
Fernlea Nurseries · Land For Sale
·
25.00 AC

Executive Summary
Active nursery property. 28 acres with land use and zoning that allows 2 units per acre. Possible future uses include ALF or multi-family. Close to Martin Health System South Hospital. Across the street from Pine Wood Elementary School.
Property Facts Under Contract
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $16,000,000 | Lot Size | 25.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $640,000.00 |
| Price | $16,000,000 |
| Price Per AC | $640,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 25.00 AC |
25 Acres
Description
Active nursery property. 28 acres with land use and zoning that allows 2 units per acre. Possible future uses include ALF or multi-family. Close to Martin Health System South Hospital. Across the street from Pine Wood Elementary School. Property is located on the NE corner of Willoughby Blvd and Darling Street just 1/4milenorth of Martin Memorial Hospital.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 55-38-41-000-063-00070-1 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $624,000 | Total Assessment | $624,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
55-38-41-000-063-00070-1
Land Assessment
$624,000
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$624,000
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map