Share This Listing

Message

921 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Twin Town operates as an inpatient, behavioral health/chemical dependency center for Men.
  • Lease guaranteed by EOSIS Behavioral Health.
  • Renovus Capital Partners is a private equity firm that invests in small and mid-sized businesses.
  • Property includes a three-story dormitory with 51-beds and a two-story administration building.
  • EOSIS (Formerly Meridian Behavioral Health), LLC was purchased by Renovus Capital in October 2023.
  • Portfolio of 3 properties, available for portfolio or individual acquisition.

Property Facts

Price $8,167,174
Price Per Bed $160,141
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 7%
Property Type Health Care
Property Subtype Rehabilitation Center
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.66 AC
Building Size 11,140 SF
No. Beds 51
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1965
Parking Ratio 0.9/1,000 SF
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning T3 - Traditional Neighborhood
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
33-29-23-42-0001
Land Assessment
$285,500
Improvements Assessment
$976,700
Total Assessment
$1,262,200
  • Listing ID: 34521316

  • Date on Market: 1/17/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1706 University Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104