Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1707 Douglas Ave
Racine, WI 53404
Dusty Treasures · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Located on newly constructed state highway in a rapidly growing city.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront
Building Size
6,598 SF
Year Built/Renovated
1900/1970
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.59 AC
Zoning
B2
Parking
20 Spaces (3.03 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Storage Space
About 1707 DOUGLAS AVE , RACINE, WI 53404
Former thriving restaurant on a state highway. Currently used as a Antique/Thrift Store. Living quarters on 2nd floor (large 3 bedroom with balcony). Property has 2 tax key numbers and could be easily be made into 2 separate commercial units on 1st floor.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 276-000020058000 | Improvements Assessment | $202,400 |
| Land Assessment | $86,600 | Total Assessment | $289,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
276-000020058000
Land Assessment
$86,600
Improvements Assessment
$202,400
Total Assessment
$289,000
Listing ID: 18740082
Date on Market: 3/4/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1707 Douglas Ave, Racine, WI 53404
The Mount Pleasant Retail Property at 1707 Douglas Ave, Racine, WI 53404 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.