This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1707 N Expressway
Griffin, GA 30223
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
6,468 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1966/1990
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
2.49 AC
Zoning
PCD - Highway commercial

About 1707 N EXPRESSWAY , GRIFFIN, GA 30223

List Price - $988,000 Spalding County 6,468 SQFT Price/SQFT - $153 Year Built - 1966 Lot Size - 2.49 Acres Parking Plentiful On Busy U.S Hwy 41 Excellent Road Frontage High Traffic Volumes Close to City's Busiest Shopping Hub Annual Taxes - $9,832 (2016) Also for Lease $3,000/Month

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
071-01-004
Land Assessment
$80,676
Improvements Assessment
$114,236
Total Assessment
$194,912
  • Listing ID: 12287467

  • Date on Market: 4/17/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1707 N Expressway, Griffin, GA 30223