Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1708 Eastern Ave 7,644 SF Flex Building Gallipolis, OH 45631 For Sale

Executive Summary
Prime Commercial Opportunity in the Heart of Gallipolis! This exceptional commercial building is strategically situated in the vibrant Gallipolis Business District, boasting an impressive 120 feet of road frontage along Eastern Ave (SR 7), ensuring outstanding visibility amidst heavy traffic flow. Designed primarily as a Warehouse-Distribution Center, this 7,644 SF building features a spacious retail area complemented by several office spaces. For added convenience, there's a drive-in garage that has been utilized as a workshop, along with eight docking/loading bays located on two distinct levels, and a separate dedicated receiving area with two docks at the rear. The commercial steel building, with its wide-span, column-free interior, provides for maximum unobstructed space. Additionally, the property offers a generous 11,000 square foot parking lot situated at the back, providing direct access to Chatham Ave. This is an exceptional opportunity that must be seen to fully appreciate its potential!
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Year Built | 1973 |
| Property Type | Flex | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.09/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.35 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,644 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | C - Commercial | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.35 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,644 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1973 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.09/1,000 SF |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | C - Commercial |
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $38,560 | |
| Land Assessment | $22,680 | Total Assessment | $61,240 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$22,680
Improvements Assessment
$38,560
Total Assessment
$61,240
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1708 Eastern Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.