Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1709 N Willowbrook Ave
Compton, CA 90222
Alatorre Market · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Supermarket
- General Retail Convenience Store
- General Retail Storefront
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Corner Lot
- Fenced Lot
- Security System
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
About 1709 N WILLOWBROOK AVE , COMPTON, CA 90222
Established Neighborhood Market on a Corner Lot. Located on a Busy Thoroughfare Next to Sacred Heart Church ( Which Supports a Rather Large Congregation) and Very Convenient for Local Residents. This Market Features Butcher Counter, Deli, Produce, Beer & Wine License, and Check Cashing Services. Business Sold with Building.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6153-027-013 | Improvements Assessment | $355,433 |
| Land Assessment | $738,208 | Total Assessment | $1,093,641 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15756363
Date on Market: 4/16/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1709 N Willowbrook Ave, Compton, CA 90222
The Retail Property at 1709 N Willowbrook Ave, Compton, CA 90222 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS