This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1712 Charlestown New Albany Rd
Jeffersonville, IN 47130
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Bank
Building Size
1,669 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1990
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
0.82 AC
Zoning
C-1 - Commercial
Parking
18 Spaces (10.59 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
288’ on Charlestown New Albany Rd

Amenities

  • Drive Thru

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
10-21-02-000-230.000-009
Land Assessment
$191,900
Improvements Assessment
$190,800
Total Assessment
$382,700
  • Listing ID: 26146041

  • Date on Market: 7/12/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1712 Charlestown New Albany Rd, Jeffersonville, IN 47130