Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1713 Corbin Rd
Hammond, LA 70403
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 1713 CORBIN RD , HAMMOND, LA 70403
Recently renovated warehouse with three (3) overhead doors, 16' eaves, and a renovation that includes a new roof system, a new HVAC system, new electrical systems, newly build-out office space, newly re-surfaced and level concrete slab, new limestone yard, new parking lot striping and newly painted shop restrooms. This 9,000 SF warehouse is ideal for business looking for office and storage operations, light assembly and general shop occupancy. The site is approximately 18,756 SF. Please contact Parke McEnery at 504.236.9542 to coordinate a showing. Also available for lease at $3.50 per SF NNN. Owner is a licensed real estate broker in Louisiana.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05826306 | Improvements Assessment | $21,533 |
| Land Assessment | $3,240 | Total Assessment | $24,773 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15215670
Date on Market: 2/19/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1713 Corbin Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
The Industrial Property at 1713 Corbin Rd, Hammond, LA 70403 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.