Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1717 Bristol Caverns Hwy
Bristol, TN 37620
Former School with Adaptive Reuse Potential · Specialty Property For Sale
·
46,475 SF

Investment Highlights
- 46,475 square-foot former school and community center w/ tremendous value-add upside through a variety of methods including conversion to apartments.
- 1717 Bristol Caverns Highway was previously a middle school and a community center, and has existing infrastructure to support continued operations.
- Bristol Motor Speedway is a large demand driver for the area, playing host to numerous NASCAR races, college football games, and soon to host the MLB.
- Situated on nearly 16 acres of land just off of busy U.S. Highway 241, making it highly visible and highly accessible to those in and around Bristol.
- Sitting just off U.S. Highway 241, the property resides less than 15 minutes from Downtown Bristol & less than 20 minutes from Bristol Motor Speedway.
Property Facts
Amenities
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $523,100 |
| Land Assessment | $110,600 | Total Assessment | $633,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 039-045.00
- 039-044.00
Land Assessment
$110,600
Improvements Assessment
$523,100
Total Assessment
$633,700
Listing ID: 33565336
Date on Market: 10/18/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1717 Bristol Caverns Hwy, Bristol, TN 37620
The Outer Bristol Specialty Property at 1717 Bristol Caverns Hwy, Bristol, TN 37620 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.