Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1719 Hanover Ave
Allentown, PA 18109
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Corner Lot
About 1719 HANOVER AVE , ALLENTOWN, PA 18109
Built in 1925, the historical Astor Bingo Hall is located in a prime location on Hanover Ave in Allentown. Just minutes from the NIZ district, a billion dollar revitalized zone and the recent winner of ULI's Global Award for Excellence. Building is adjacent to a large parking lot that can accommodate 67-70 vehicles. This property would be an ideal location for a variety of retail: restaurant, day care center, educational facility, or meeting hall.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 641727547685-1 | Improvements Assessment | $250,200 |
| Land Assessment | $51,900 | Total Assessment | $302,100 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12371921
Date on Market: 4/25/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1719 Hanover Ave, Allentown, PA 18109
The East Allentown Retail Property at 1719 Hanover Ave, Allentown, PA 18109 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS