Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

1719 William St
Buffalo, NY 14206
Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary

Located at 1719 William Street in Buffalo, this well-maintained automotive shop is truly turnkey and ready for immediate use. The property features a brand-new rubber roof and a fully equipped paint booth with new filters. Inside, you’ll find a two-compressor system, a reception office, and three service bays designed for efficient workflow. New blacktop in the fenced parking lot.
Security is well covered with cameras and motion-sensor security lighting throughout the property, and the fenced parking area provides added convenience and protection. Ideal for an owner-operator or investor looking for a clean, functional shop with solid upgrades already in place.

Building Size
5,524 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1982
Price
$480,000
Price Per SF
$86.89
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.47
Lot Size
0.27 AC
Zoning
D-IL - Light Industrial
Parking
20 Spaces (3.62 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
140200-112-150-0001-004-000
Land Assessment
$47,400
Improvements Assessment
$152,600
Total Assessment
$200,000
  • Listing ID: 39378499

  • Date on Market: 2/9/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1719 William St, Buffalo, NY 14206