Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Freestanding retail building configured for auto repair operations.
  • Convenient access to major routes including I-105, I-605, and SR-91.
  • Positioned within a highly trafficked area, supporting customer access.
  • Prominent street visibility on Clark Avenue in Bellflower.
  • Surrounded by dense residential neighborhoods and established retail.

Executive Summary

9500sf of Land for development or retail property with an adaptable open layout configuration within a 1,638 SF standalone building on 9500sf of land with plenty of parking in the heart of Bellflower, California. Positioned near vibrant commercial corridors and residential neighborhoods, the site presents strong visibility and drive-by exposure along Clark Avenue. Its convenient location ensures customers benefit from quick access to surrounding arterials and major freeways, fostering connectivity throughout the greater Los Angeles area.
The building includes operational flexibility suitable for variable users & retail concepts seeking a freestanding footprint. Occupants will appreciate the property’s accessible layout and ample surrounding on-street parking options. Well-suited for businesses catering to local patrons and commuters, this property provides a functional setting in a busy trade area anchored by retail services, dining, and community amenities.

Building Size
1,638 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1948
Price
$995,000
Price Per SF
$607.45
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
0.22 AC
Zoning
BFM1* - Limited Industrial & Commercial.
Parking
9 Spaces (5.49 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
79’ on Clark Avenue

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,638 SF
  • Retail
  • Outparcel
  • Now

Space available for variety of uses such as: Retail / Office / Flex. Plenty of parking available onsite or off the street. This retail property offers an adaptable auto repair configuration within a 1,638 SF standalone building in the heart of Bellflower, California. Positioned near vibrant commercial corridors and residential neighborhoods, the site presents strong visibility and drive-by exposure along Clark Avenue. Its convenient location ensures customers benefit from quick access to surrounding arterials and major freeways, fostering connectivity throughout the greater Los Angeles area.

Space Size Space Use Position Available
1st Floor 1,638 SF Retail Outparcel Now

1st Floor

Size
1,638 SF
Space Use
Retail
Position
Outparcel
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,638 SF
Space Use Retail
Position Outparcel
Available Now

Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Parcel Number
7162-017-026
Land Assessment
$437,456
Improvements Assessment
$224,194
Total Assessment
$661,650
  • Listing ID: 40571425

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 17207 Clark Ave, Bellflower, CA 90706