This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1734 W 7th Ave
Corsicana, TX 75110
Boot Barn - DFW MSA · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Single Tenant Boot Barn – Corsicana, Texas
  • Attractive 2% Annual Increases Throughout Lease
  • Great Visibility/Access Along Main Retail Corridor in Corsicana (15,000+ VPD)
  • Corporately Guaranteed Lease – Market Cap of $5B (NYSE: BOOT)
  • Very Healthy Rent to Sales Ratio – Contact Agent for More Details
  • 3 Years Remaining on Current Lease (2) 5-Year Options Remaining

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
9,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2000
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.67 AC

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
33751
Land Assessment
$233,730
Improvements Assessment
$347,140
Total Assessment
$580,870
  • Listing ID: 37320488

  • Date on Market: 8/18/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1734 W 7th Ave, Corsicana, TX 75110