Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Sonic 1735 TX Highway 361 Rd 1,587 SF Vacant Retail Building Port Aransas, TX 78373 For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Contemporary retail building constructed in 2022, offering modern design and functionality in a high-traffic area.
- Positioned near major attractions including Port Aransas Beach and Mustang Island State Park, supporting strong customer flow.
- Excellent visibility in the heart of Port Aransas, ideal for attracting both locals and seasonal visitors.
- Located within a vibrant coastal community known for boutique shopping, unique dining, and thriving tourism-driven commerce.
Executive Summary
Prime retail opportunity - Former Sonic 1,587 SF building, meticulously designed and constructed in 2022. This property is ideally situated in the vibrant Port Aransas area, offering an ideal retail space with high visibility and foot traffic. The building's contemporary design and prime location make it a standout investment, poised to capitalize on the area's growing commercial appeal. With a focus on both style and functionality, this property presents an exceptional canvas for retail entrepreneurs looking to establish their presence in this thriving coastal community.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
1,587 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2022
Percent Leased
Vacant
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.02
Lot Size
1.77 AC
Frontage
334’ on Texas 361
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 200114984 | Improvements Assessment | $608,245 |
| Land Assessment | $2,260,764 | Total Assessment | $2,869,009 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
200114984
Land Assessment
$2,260,764
Improvements Assessment
$608,245
Total Assessment
$2,869,009
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Sonic | 1735 TX Highway 361 Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.